2014

Second Touch

Obsadenie: vc, C*

2014

Leaves

Obsadenie: pf, vc, C*

2011

4 Men

Obsadenie: orch

2010

Quadrans

2008

Silent Snow

2006

Glass Turn Cloudy

(USA)

2006

Bitter Tears of Petra von Kantová

(National theatre Brno)

2005

Way to Ilja

Obsadenie: CM, org

2005

2005

Request-Letter

Obsadenie: CM, spk

2004

Noah

2004

All Fall Dawn

(USA)

2003

Three Songs on Poems of K. Gibran

Obsadenie: br, 2vn, 2vl, vc (2vn, vl, 2vc), pf

2003

Mamut Kaput

absolv. film AMD

2002

Chimere

Obsadenie: orch

2002

A Little Non-messages

2002

The Show

absolv. film of Southern Illinois University Carbondale, USA

2001

Duo

Obsadenie: cl, fg

2001

Quartetto

(Slovak/Czech Republic)

2001

Play Violin

Obsadenie: vn, C*

2001

In a Minor Key

2000

Faust

2000

Klarune

Obsadenie: cl, pf

2000

Mimicry

dance - narrative performance, sound and music design (Atelier of Movement Hall)

2000

A Green Apple

(USA)

2000

Play Viola

Obsadenie: vl

1999

I Play Which I Play

(FAMU, Czech Republic)

1999

All Is Otherwise

for Atelier of Movement Hall

1999

Three Solos For Guitar

Obsadenie: gui

1999

Phantasms

Obsadenie: pf

1999

Solo for Violin

Obsadenie: vn

1998

PRO-SIM

music to radio play

1998

Palele And Domino

(theatre Bibiana)

1998

Origami

(FAMU, Czech Republic)

1998

About Ten Little Negroes

(Marionette theatre Žilina)

1998

Coda archaica

Obsadenie: orch

1998

Slovaks on Journeys

cycle of documentary films

1998

Trio

Obsadenie: vn, vc, pf

1997

Flying At The End Of Summer

absolvent film of AMD

1997

Thirst

1997

About Sunny Doll And Rain Figure

performance of students of marionette faculty AMD

1997

Suite In Old Style

Obsadenie: 2vn

1997

Servants

performance of AMD

1997

Pro File

1997

…eleison…

Obsadenie: s, archi

1997

Sonata about Wish, Will and Mercy

Obsadenie: vn, vl

1996

Two Caricatures

Obsadenie: fl, ob, cl, fg, cr

1996

Variations On Own Theme

Obsadenie: fl, cl, vn, vc, fg, vbf

1996

In The First Round

bacalar film of AMD

1996

That Night

1996

Myth

dance company Artyci

1996

Iphigenia

for ensemble of modern dance Alfa

1996

Antarctic Story

Obsadenie: DD

1995

Jams

Obsadenie: ob, cl, fg

1995

Sacred Story

Obsadenie: KF

1974

stage works

ballet

  • 2016

    BESS – A Tribute to Rudolf Laban

  • 2011

    4 Men

    Obsadenie: orch

  • 2010

    Quadrans

  • 2008

    Silent Snow

  • 2000

    Faust

  • 2000

    Mimicry

    dance - narrative performance, sound and music design (Atelier of Movement Hall)

  • 1999

    All Is Otherwise

    for Atelier of Movement Hall

  • 1997

    Pro File

  • 1996

    That Night

  • 1996

    Myth

    dance company Artyci

  • 1996

    Iphigenia

    for ensemble of modern dance Alfa

other stage works

symphony orchestra

chamber orchestra

solo voice(s) and orchestra

instrumental chamber works

solo instrument

  • 2014

    Second Touch

    Obsadenie: vc, C*

  • 2001

    Play Violin

    Obsadenie: vn, C*

  • 2000

    Play Viola

    Obsadenie: vl

  • 1999

    Three Solos For Guitar

    Obsadenie: gui

  • 1999

    Solo Cello

    Obsadenie: vc

  • 1999

    Solo for Violin

    Obsadenie: vn

piano or piano four hands

two instruments

  • 2014

    Leaves

    Obsadenie: pf, vc, C*

  • 2009

    Romance

    Obsadenie: vc, pf

  • 2001

    Duo

    Obsadenie: cl, fg

  • 2000

    Klarune

    Obsadenie: cl, pf

  • 1997

    Suite In Old Style

    Obsadenie: 2vn

  • 1997

    Sonata about Wish, Will and Mercy

    Obsadenie: vn, vl

three instruments

  • 1995

    Jams

    Obsadenie: ob, cl, fg

piano trio

  • 1998

    Trio

    Obsadenie: vn, vc, pf

five instruments

wind quintet

  • 1996

    Two Caricatures

    Obsadenie: fl, ob, cl, fg, cr

six instruments

  • 1996

    Variations On Own Theme

    Obsadenie: fl, cl, vn, vc, fg, vbf

10 to 15 instruments

vocal-instrumental chamber works

solo voice(s) with piano accompaniment

music for theatre

choral

  • 2005

    Request-Letter

    Obsadenie: CM, spk

choir with instruments

electroacoustic works

music for radio

  • 1998

    PRO-SIM

    music to radio play

sound track

  • 2003

    Mamut Kaput

    absolv. film AMD

  • 2002

    A Little Non-messages

  • 2002

    The Show

    absolv. film of Southern Illinois University Carbondale, USA

  • 1998

    Slovaks on Journeys

    cycle of documentary films

  • 1997

    Flying At The End Of Summer

    absolvent film of AMD

  • 1996

    In The First Round

    bacalar film of AMD

  • 1995

    Sacred Story

    Obsadenie: KF

mixed choir

short film

  • 2006

    Glass Turn Cloudy

    (USA)

  • 2004

    Noah

  • 2004

    All Fall Dawn

    (USA)

  • 2000

    A Green Apple

    (USA)

  • 2000

    Kristine

  • 1999

    I Play Which I Play

    (FAMU, Czech Republic)

  • 1998

    Origami

    (FAMU, Czech Republic)

  • 1997

    Thirst

full-length documentary film

  • 1996

    Antarctic Story

    Obsadenie: DD

full-length live-action film

  • 2001

    Quartetto

    (Slovak/Czech Republic)

x